BSC Jamboree @ North County
SLC Month
SB vs Perryville
Back to School Bash
Teacher Work Day
Crusader Games
GTjv @ Jackson DT
Awards Assembly
VB vs Advance
Crusader Day
Summer school
GBB vs Kelly
Bsw - Jackson
Veterans Day Chapel Service
BB @ Meadow Heights
Spring Concert
BSC @ Notre Dame
SB @ Chaffee Tournament TBD
SB vs Chaffee (FCN)
BBB @ Meadow Heights Jv Tournament
GBB @ Cape Central
Dinner Auction
GBB @ First State Community Bank Holiday Classic
Vb vs St. Vincent
BBB @ PHC
Fall Concert
SB @ ECC
GSC @ Farmington
GBB vs Union
BBB @ Kelly
SB @ Kelly
Choir Camp
SB vs Fredericktown
BSC vs Farmington
Golf vs CC @ BC?
BBB @ Notre Dame
All District Choir Auditions
BSW @ Farmington
Bsw @ Jackson ( semo)
ACT
Week 30
VB vs Oran
Thanksgiving Break
Boys Swimming State Championships
GBB @ Park Hills Central
GSC @ Sikeston
BB @ Charleston DH
BSC vs North County
BBB @ Rolla Duke Herbert Tournament
BSC @ Fredericktown
CC @ Arcadia Valley
BSW @ Cape Rock InVt.
BBB vs Chaffee
GRADUATION
GT vs Kennett
BB vs Fredericktown
BSW @ FZN Eastman Invitational
Week 50
Track @ Ste. Genevieve
BBB vs Scott City
GOOD FRIDAY
Girls Soccer Districts
No School Labor Day
SB @ Neelyville
GBB @ Festus
Chili Supper
BBB @ St. Vincent
VB @ Dig For Life Trn.
All District Choir Performance
Pep Club Bonfire
Bsw @ MICDS
SB vs Neelyville
BB @ Bell City V
VB vs Jackson
GT @ North County
BBB @ Valle Christmas Trn.
Midterm
BVB @ FOX jv/v
Career Day(sophomores visit area CTCs)
PSAT
Saxony Drama Dinner Theatre
State Music Festival
No School PD day
GT @ Fredericktown
class pictures/retake day
GBB @ SEMO Conference Tournament @ Kennett
Basketball Districts (Class 4,5,6)
First Possible Contest Day for Fall Sports
BSW @ Rec Relays
District Vb tournament
GBB vs Fredericktown
GT vs Cape Central
BBB vs St. Paul
LSAM
Vb vs Jefferson jv/v
Senior Stroll
SLC Month begins
flu shot clinic
GT @ Charleston
CC @ Woodland meet
All Choirs competition
StuCo Movie Night under the Stars
VB @ Park Hills Central
CC @ Farmington invt.
BBB vs North County
Volleyball Districts
First Day New Students
Pastor Appreciation Breakfast
GBB @ NMCC *
BSC vs St. Pius X ( FCN)
CC @ Jackson CP
Boys Soccer Districts
No School MLK day
GBB @ St. Paul (Farmington)
Halloween Dance
OPEN HOUSE
Solo and Small Ensemble Festival
Vb @ Valle jv Trn.
Dance Team
Media day
CC @ Cape Central
SB @ Cape Central
Homecoming week
GT @ Jackson
VB vs Kennett
No School (SMD)
GBB @ Notre Dame
Baseball Districts
BSC @ Perryville
(SMD)
Week 20
Student Lead Conferences Month
Bands and Orchestras Competition
GBB @ Poplar Bluff
Bsw - Poplar Bluff
District Assignment Release
BBB vs Twin Rivers
GT vs Arcadia Valley
Opening Day & Service
Basketball Districts (Class 1,2,3)
BSC vs Sikeston
VB vs Scott City
Teachers Meeting
Dueling Piano @ JCC
Week 8
National FFA Week
Saxony Musical
ACT
BSC @ Hannibal Tournament
GT vs Sikeston
Media day
BBB @ Oak Ridge
District VB Tournament
Girls Tennis Individual Districts
BBB @ Meadow Heights Jv Tournament
GBB @ North County
SB vs Herculaneum
SB vs Herculaneum
GT @ Farmington
No School
ACT
Senior Plans Day
GBB vs Jackson
BBB @ Doniphan
BSC @ SLUH Trn.
GT @ Jackson DT
VB @ Cape Central
VB vs Valle
First Possible Practice Day for Basketball / Wrestling
Crusader Challenge Week
SB @ St. Pius X
CC @ St. Vincent
BSC vs Bayless
GT @ Dexter
Game time
ACT makeup
Fall Softball Districts
Week 15
BB @ Malden
9VB Trn @ Jackson
GBB vs Sikeston
Teachers Meeting
SB @ Fredericktown
BBB @ Chester Tournament
VB @ Woodland
BSW - Farmington
Registration Day
BSC @ Festus Classic
VB Jamboree @ Farmington
BBB @ Meadow Heights Jv Tournament
BSC vs Fredericktown
ACT
BSC @ Poplar Bluff
Girsl Tennis Team Districts
(SMD)
NLSW
BBB vs Perryville
Week 40
VB @ Notre Dame 9/jv/v
St. Paul VB Tournament
EASTER
VB vs Oak Ridge
BSW @ Poplar Bluff
Volleyball Scrimmage
Girls Tennis Individual Sectionals (Class 1)
ACT
SB vs Jefferson
VB vs Ste. Genevieve 9/jv/v
FINALS
First Possible Practice Day for Spring Sports
Track @ Jackson
Fall Softball Districts
BB @ Scott City
SB vs DeSoto
Last day for Seniors
Week 13
Christmas Break
Track and Field Districts (Class 1,2)
Coaches/Athletics/Activities Meeting
JVbb vs Chaffee ?
GT @ North County
Christmas Concert
BSC @ Jackson
GT @ Potosi
FINALS
Girls Tennis Individual State Championships
BBB vs St.Genevieve
Bsw @ Cape Central
GSC @ O'fallon Christian Tournament
BBB @ Arcadia Valley
BSC @ SLUH Trn.
Media day
First Possible Contest Day for Spring Sports
Parochial Grade school VB tournament
GBB vs Doniphan
CC @ Perryville
ACT
Partner School Tour
GBB @ Kennett
VB @ Poplar Bluff jv/v
District VB Tournament
BSC @ SLUH Trn.
Pre ACT (9&10)
ACT
VB @ Perryville Tournament
Easter Break
DEAD PERIOD
Music Showcase
CC @ Heartland Conference
GBB vs Dexter (FCN)
GBB @ Perryville
BB @ Risco
CC @ Oak Ridge
No School
SB vs Sikeston
SLC Month
First Possible Practice for Girls Swimming
VB @ East PrairieCANCELLED
BBB vs Delta
GBB @ Jackson Showcase
No School EPC
GBB vs Oran
PROM
GT vs Notre Dame
Band Camp
Crusader Challenge Brunch
ACT
Homecoming Dance
CC @ Notre Dame
School Resumes
BBB @ Farmington
First Possible Practice Day for Fall Sports
GBBjv @ Cape Central Trn.
All District Band Performance
GT vs Caruthersville
BB vs Crystal City
GBB Parents meeting
GT vs CC
Bsw @ Conference
SB @ Herculaneum
GT @ Charleston Trn. ( singles) V only
State Band Auditions
SB @ Chaffee
VB @ Sikeston
VB @ Arcadia Valley
Patrons- General Public Ath/Act. Meeting
BSC @ Farmington V only
BSC @ Cape Central
SB @ Twin Rivers DH
Scholar Bowl Districts